Netgear Agm731F Prosafe Gbic Module 1000Base-Sx Fiber Sfp - Agm731F

SKU
NET-NG-AGM731F
Model
AGM731F
Add to Compare
LocationAvailability
Online (Delivery)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
Notting Hill (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
Preston (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
West Melbourne (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
$277.20
  • Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
Netgear
606449029734
Add to Wish List
  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Netgear Agm731F Prosafe Gbic Module 1000Base-Sx Fiber Sfp - Agm731F
Back to Top

Netgear AGM731F PROSAFE GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

$277.20