TP-Link MC220L 1000M SFP to 1000M RJ45 Media Converter TL-MC220L

SKU
SWI-TPL-MC220L
Model
TL-MC220L
Add to Compare
LocationAvailability
Online (Delivery)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
Notting Hill (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
Preston (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
West Melbourne (Pickup)
Available from Supplier (2 to 3 Working Days)
$39.00
TP-Link MC220L 1000M SFP to 1000M RJ45 Media Converter
TP-Link
845973030476
Add to Wish List

The TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. 3-year Warranty.

Designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector, the MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

The TP-Link MC220L has the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Features:

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port.
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
  • External power supply.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link MC220L 1000M SFP to 1000M RJ45 Media Converter TL-MC220L
Back to Top

TP-Link MC220L 1000M SFP to 1000M RJ45 Media Converter TL-MC220L

$39.00